Session Matrix

 

 

 

Auditorium 81

Auditorium 82

Auditorium 83

MONDAY

08:45 – 09:00

Opening Ceremony

09:00 – 10:00

Plenary session I

10:00 – 10:30

Coffee break

10:30 – 12:00

OS I.1 Thermal Metamaterials

OS I.2 Plasmonics I

OS I.3 Metamaterials for Antennas

12:00 – 13:15

Lunch

13:15 – 14:45

Poster session I

14:45 – 16:30

SS I.1 Nonlinearity and Nonreciprocity in Metamaterials I

OS I.4 Plasmonics II

OS I.5 Microwave and RF Metamaterials

16:30 – 17:00

Coffee break

17:00 – 19:00

SS I.2: Nonlinearity and Nonreciprocity in Metamaterials II

OS I.6 Plasmonics III

OS I.7 Millimeter Wave and THz Metamaterials

19:00 – 20:00

Welcome reception and buffet dinner

TUESDAY

09:00 – 10:00

Plenary session II

10:00 – 10:30

Coffee break

10:30 – 12:00

SS II.1 Fabrication and Characterization of Metamaterials I

OS II.1 Cloaking and Invisibility

OS II.2 Nonlinear Metamaterials I

12:00 – 13:15

Lunch

13:15 – 14:45

Poster session II

14:45 – 16:30

SS II.2 Photonic Topological Insulators and Metamaterials I

OS II.3 Hyperbolic Metamaterials

OS II.4 Tunable Metamaterials

16:30 – 17:00

Coffee break

17:00 – 18:30

SS II.3 Photonic Topological Insulators and Metamaterials II

OS II.5 Transformation Electromagnetics

OS II.6 Non-reciprocal and Non-linear Metamaterials

18:30 – 18:45

Evening Break

18:45 – 20:00

Evening plenary session

WEDNESDAY

09:00 – 10:00

Plenary session III

10:00 – 10:30

Coffee break

10:30 – 12:00

SS III.1 Fabrication and Characterization of Metamaterials II

OS III.1 All-dielectric Metamaterials

OS III.2 Graphene

12:00 – 13:15

Lunch

13:15 – 15:00

SS III.2 Metamaterial Engineering: from Microwaves to Optics. In Memory of M. Sorolla I

OS III.3 Quantum Metamaterials

OS III.4 Mechanical Metamaterials I

15:00 – 15:30

Coffee break

15:30 – 17:00

SS III.3 Metamaterial Engineering: from Microwaves to Optics. In Memory of M. Sorolla II

OS III.5 Exotic Effects

OS III.6 Acoustic and Thermal Metamaterials

18:00 – 23:00

Boat tour and gala dinner

THURSDAY

09:00 – 10:15

SS IV.1 Acoustic, Mechanical and Elastic Metamaterials I

OS IV.1 Metasurfaces I

OS IV.2 Active, Non-Foster and PT-symmetry Metamaterials

10:15 – 10:45

Coffee break

10:45 – 12:00

SS IV.2 Acoustic, Mechanical and Elastic Metamaterials II

OS IV.3 Metasurfaces II

OS IV.4 Homogenization

12:00 – 13:15

Lunch

13:15 – 15:00

SS IV.3 Quantum Effects in Metamaterials I

OS IV.5 Metasurfaces III

OS IV.6 Nanoantennas

15:00 – 15:30

Coffee break

15:30 – 17:15

SS IV.4 Quantum Effects in Metamaterials II / Chiral Metamaterials

OS IV.7 Metasurfaces IV

OS IV.8 Nanoantennas and Nanocircuits

17:15 – 17:45

Closing Ceremony

 

 

 
Login Form